Can a vegan eat a trader joes marshmallow?

1
Audie Price asked a question: Can a vegan eat a trader joes marshmallow?
Asked By: Audie Price
Date created: Thu, Jun 24, 2021 9:20 AM
Date updated: Wed, Sep 21, 2022 8:14 AM

Content

Top best answers to the question «Can a vegan eat a trader joes marshmallow»

  • Unfortunately, since it’s derived from animal protein, vegans (and vegetarians) should avoid it. Here are other foods you should avoid as a vegan. Thankfully, more brands are releasing plant-based products. You can now find vegan marshmallows at Trader Joe’s or a bag of Dandies on Amazon.

Your Answer