Is subway falafel vegan?

1
Litzy Schoen asked a question: Is subway falafel vegan?
Asked By: Litzy Schoen
Date created: Tue, Mar 30, 2021 9:05 AM
Date updated: Fri, Jun 24, 2022 12:36 PM

Content

Top best answers to the question «Is subway falafel vegan»

The falafel at Subway is in fact vegan. However, the falafel is not available at every Subway location. And while the falafel itself contains no dairy-derived ingredients, it is often advertised by being paired with a cucumber-based sauce that features dairy.

Your Answer