What alcohol isn't vegetarian?

1
Grace Morissette asked a question: What alcohol isn't vegetarian?
Asked By: Grace Morissette
Date created: Thu, May 13, 2021 9:04 AM
Date updated: Sat, Jul 2, 2022 7:40 PM

Content

Top best answers to the question «What alcohol isn't vegetarian»

What alcoholic beverages are vegan?

  • Almost every brand of hard liquor, such as bourbon, whiskey, vodka, gin, and rum, is vegan. Nearly all distilled spirits are vegan, except for cream-based liqueurs and products that list, or made from, honey.

Your Answer